17

46th Annual Macula Society Meeting
An event for ophthalmologists

46th Annual Macula Society Meeting
An event for ophthalmologists

Datum
15.02.2023 - 18.02.2023
Kongress
Miami
Sprache
Englisch
Veranstalter
The Macula Society
Organisator

The Macula Society
3401 Enterprise Parkway Suite 310
US - OH 44122 Cleveland, Ohio
Tel.: +1 216 839 4949
Fax: +1 216 831 8221

The 46th Annual Meeting of the Macula Society Meeting in 2023 will be held in Miami, Florida, USA and offers a scientific programme with many speakers on topics related to retinal diseases, surgery & imaging. The meeting is open to members, their guests, co-authors and supporting company representatives.
  • Basisinformation
    Datum
    15.02.2023 - 18.02.2023
    Kongress
    Miami
    Sprache
    Englisch
    Veranstalter
    The Macula Society
    Organisator

    The Macula Society
    3401 Enterprise Parkway Suite 310
    US - OH 44122 Cleveland, Ohio
    Tel.: +1 216 839 4949
    Fax: +1 216 831 8221

  • VERANSTALTUNGSORT
    Fontainebleau Miami Beach
    4441 Collins Ave
    FL 33140 Miami, US
  • Programm

    Wednesday, February 15th

    • 13:30 - 14:36

    • Case Conference I
       Stephen Schwartz
       Session

       
    • 14:38 - 15:56

    • Case Conference II
       Ninel Gregori
       Session

       
    • 15:58 - 16:06

    • Lawrence Singerman Award
       Award

       
    • 16:06 - 16:25

    • BREAK (Wednesday)
       Break

       
    • 16:25 - 17:00

    • Neovascular AMD I
       Hyung Chan Kim
       Session

       
    • 17:02 - 18:15

    • Tumors
       Aaron Nagiel
       Session

       
    • 18:16 - 19:03

    • Inherited Retinal Disorders
       Christine Kay
       Session

       
    • 19:04 - 19:12

    • Arnall Patz Award
       Award

    Thursday, February 16th

    • 07:00 - 07:50

    • Vitreo Retinal Surgery
       Ron Adelman
       Session

       
    • 07:51 - 08:42

    • Neovascular AMD II
       YOKO OZAWA
       Session

       
    • 08:43 - 09:02

    • Richard Greene Award & Lecture I
       Award

       
    • 09:03 - 09:53

    • Vascular Occlusion
       Martine M Mauget Faysse
       Session

       
    • 09:54 - 10:12

    • Richard Greene Award & Lecture II
       Award

       
    • 10:12 - 10:27

    • BREAK (Thursday)
       Break

       
    • 10:27 - 11:47

    • Diabetic Retinopathy I
       Daniel Roth
       Session

       
    • 11:48 - 12:39

    • Other Macular Diseases
       Gregg Kokame
       Session

       
    • 12:40 - 12:53

    • Evangelos S. Gragoudas Award
       Award

       
    • 12:54 - 13:25

    • Non Neovascular AMD I
       Janet Sunness
       Session

       
    • 14:30 - 15:30

    • Young Member Mentor Lecture
       Young Member Mentor Lecture

    Saturday, Febraury 17th

    • 07:00 - 08:25

    • Basic Science
       Mary Elizabeth Hartnett
       Session

       
    • 08:26 - 08:44

    • Paul Henkind Memorial Lecture & Award
       Award

       
    • 08:45 - 09:58

    • Diabetic Retinopathy II
       Susumu Ishida
       Session

       
    • 10:00 - 10:06

    • Gass Medal
       Award

       
    • 10:06 - 10:25

    • BREAK (Friday)
       Break

       
    • 10:25 - 11:11

    • Non Neovascular AMD II
       Rufino Silva
       Session

       
    • 11:12 - 11:30

    • Young Investigator Award & Lecture
       Award

       
    • 11:31 - 12:27

    • Imaging I
       Jay Chhablani
       Session

       
    • 12:28 - 12:57

    • Imaging II
       Quan Hoang
       Session

       
    • 13:00 - 14:00

    • Business Meeting
       Business Meeting

       
    • 14:30 - 15:27

    • Retina Rock Stars
       Philip Rosenfeld
       Session

    Saturday, Febraury 18th

    • 07:00 - 07:44

    • Non Neovascular AMD III
       Univ.-Prof. Dr. Schmidt-Erfurth
       Session

       
    • 07:45 - 08:47

    • Non Neovascular AMD IV
       R THEODORE SMITH
       Session

       
    • 08:49 - 09:18

    • Uveitis
       J. Fernando Arevalo
       Session

       
    • 09:19 - 09:32

    • Pediatrics
       Timothy Murray
       Session

       
    • 09:32 - 09:50

    • BREAK (Saturday)
       Break

       
    • 09:50 - 11:03

    • Neovascular AMD III
       Daniel Pauleikhoff
       Session

       
    • 11:04 - 11:41

    • Vitreo Retinal Interface
       Mark Johnson
       Session

       
    • 11:42 - 12:44

    • Diabetic Retinopathy III
       Seenu Hariprasad
       Session

    •  

  • Gebühren
    Fachärzte/-innen
    Gebühren ab
    unbekannt
    Ärzte/-innen in Weiterbildung
    Gebühren ab
    unbekannt
    Orthoptisten/-innen
    Gebühren ab
    unbekannt
  • Buchung / Anmeldung

     

    Registration required. Please contact the organizer for further information.

  • Zertifizierung
    Zertifizierung unbekannt
  • Sponsoren

    INFOCUS Clinical Research; IVERIC BIO; ONL Therapeutics; Nota Vision; CLEARSIDE Biomedical; Adverum; Regeneron; Genentech; RegenXBio

Veranstaltung teilen